Sport

SAMPLED_7124605_1200____

Sport

Achievements 2016/2017

  Achievements 2015/2016

Year 3/4 Dodgeball A team 3rd place.

SAMPLED_6712327_930_697_notbigger__

Year 3/4 Dodgeball B team 5th place.

SAMPLED_6712353_930_697_notbigger__

 Boys Port Vale football tournament winners.

SAMPLED_6301515_930_794_notbigger__

Year 5/6 Indoor Athletics 3rd place.

SAMPLED_5557995_930_694_notbigger__

Year 5/6 Boys Discovery Football Festival 3rd place.

Year 5/6 Tage Rugby 4th place.

Competed in the KS1 Multi Skills Event

Year 5/6 Boys 2nd in South Stoke Football League

Year 5 Boys Cross Country 5th place

Year 5 Girls Cross Country 5th place

Year 6 Girls Cross Country 6th place

Year 6 Boys Cross Country 5th place

 Achievements 2014/2015

Year 3/4 Stoke City football Competition.

SAMPLED_4285004_606_455_notbigger__

Year 5/6 Tag Rugby South Stoke Finalists.

SAMPLED_4284955_606_455_notbigger__

Year 5/6  Girls Football South Stoke Semi-Finalists.

SAMPLED_3711770_930__notbigger__

6th place in the Indoor Athletics Competitions.

SAMPLED_3711983_930__notbigger__

Boys Year 5/6 team 4th place in the South Schools League.

Year 5/6 boys 5th place and girls 6th place in the South Stoke Cross Country League.

3rd in group in Premier League under 11’s mixed football tournament.

Year 3 South Stoke Cross Country Runners Up.

Year 4 South Stoke Cross Country 6th place.

Year 6 Quick Sticks Hockey 2nd and 3rd place.

Achievements 2013/2014

Swimming 50m Backstroke winners

Year 5/6 Northwood 800m and Sack Race winners

High 5’s 4th place in the South Stoke Schools Competition

Girls Football 3rd in the Primary School Girls Football League

Year 3/4 Dodgeball Finalists

Achievements 2012/2013

FOOTBALL

Crescent Academy Festival Runners-up Year 3/4

Crescent Academy Festival Runners-up Year 5/6

Achievements 2011/2012

Click on the links for more details

FOOTBALL

ENGLISH SCHOOLS F.A. NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

SAMPLED_785922_930__notbigger__

ESFA County Champions

ESFA Midlands Champions

Npower Kids Cup City Champions

Npower Kids Cup Northern Semi-finalists

Sandon League & Cup Champions

Stoke City F.C. Premier League Schools Champions

Stoke City F.C. Premier League Representatives

Staffs F.A. City Girls Football League Runners-up

KS1 Team unbeaten for 2 years (2010-2011 / 2011-2012)

HIGH 5s

Sandon League Champions (Unbeaten)

CROSS COUNTRY

Longton Boys Champions & 4 representatives in the Longton City Team

Individual Boys City Champion

Inter-School City Runners Up (Boys)